2011

IKF Speedway Grandnationals -Brookings, SD

 

Animal Masters

2nd- Brian Wannarka

 

 

Blue Wazzoom Heavy

5th-John Merley

 

 

Blue Wazzoom Med.

5th-John Merley

 

 

Stk. Med.

3rd-Zach VandeKamp

6th- Adam Gustafson

 

 

Stk. Heavy

8th Zach VandeKamp

 

 

Animal Sportsman

5th-John Merley

6th-Adam Gustafson

 

 

Jr. 1 Animal Heavy

1st-Tylan Porath

 

 

 

 

 

IKF Sprint Grandnationals -Redding CA

 

Animal 

2nd - Michael Mantel

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Mid-States Kart Shootout

 

Stk. Med

4th-Adam Gustafson

 

 

 

 

2010

 

 

Turkey Chase-Lincoln, Ne.

 

Day 1- Stk. Med

 

3rd.-Taylor Hofmeyer

4Th.-Adam Gustafson

 

Day 3-Stk. Med

 

3rd.-Adam Gustafson

 

 

 

 

 

2009 

 

 

 

Turkey Chase-Loncoln Ne.

 

Day 1-Stk Med.

1st-Brandon Merley-$300 to win

3rd-John Merley

 

Day3- Stk. Med.

1st-John Merley-$1500 to win

 

 

Plessis Motor Speedway-Final Points

Rookie Pro

2nd-Dalton VanderWeide

5th-Hunter Foote

 

Jr. 1

2nd-Brian Saur

3rd-Wesley Mills

4th-Jesse Miller

 

Senior Sportsman

2nd-Butch Kamstra

 

Clone

2nd-Rob Heyn

4th-Margaret Kamstra

 

 

 

 

 

Brookings-South Dakota Kart Club-Final Points

 

Animal Heavy

3rd-John Merley

 

Blue Earth-Final Points

 

Rookie

1st-Levi Bulfer

 

Swiftel Thunder-Brookings, SD

 

Gas rookie

1st. Levi Bulfer -both days

 

 

Dirtzilla Nationals- Kansas City

 

Animal Heavy

8th-John Merley

 

Animal Med.

6th-John Merley

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2008 Results

 

 

Turkey Chase-Lincoln NE

Stk. Med.

5th-John Merley

 

 

I-90 Speedway Fall Classic

 

Stk. Med.-1st Feature

1st-John Merley

 

Stk. Med-2nd Feature

3rd-John Merley

 

 

Sheldon Comp Park

 

Stk. Med.

1st-John Merley

5th-Dillion Weber

7th-Margaret Kamstra

 

 

Jr. 2

2nd-Kirk Weber

 

 

Jr. 2 Animal

1st-Adam Gustafson

 

 

Animal Heavy

3rd-Mason Gustafson

4th-Josh VanBeek

5th-Butch Kamstra

 

Animal  Super Heavy

1st-Brent Merley

 

 2008 IKF Grandnationals-Huron SD

 

Animal Sportsman

10th-Josh VanBeek

 

Animal Heavy

8th-John Merley

9th-Josh VanBeek

 

 

Plessis Motor Speedway

 

Rookie Sportsman

1st-Dalton Vander Weide

 

Jr. 1

1st-Wesley Mills

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2007 Results

Sheldon Comp Park

Stk. Med.

1st-John Merley

2nd-Brent Merley

3rd-Trevor Feurstenberg   

4th-Rob Heyn

 

Jr. 2

2nd-Dillon Weber   

4th-Mason Gustafson      

5th-Adam Gustafson       

      

Jr. 1

5th-Kirk Weber                    

 

Animal             

2nd-Josh VanBeek

4th-Butch Kamstra            

 

Plessis Motor Speedway     

Rookie Pro

1st-Wesley Mills

 

Sr. Sportsman 

2nd-Morris Stofferan

4th-Butch Kamstra

 

Renner, SD

Stk. Med.

3rd-John Merley

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2006 Results

 

Sheldon Comp Park

 

Stk Med

1st-John Merley

3rd-Zach Vande Kamp

 

SLS

6th-Brent Merley

 

 

Plessis Motor Speedway

 

Sr. Sportsman

1st-John Merley

3rd-Zach Vande Kamp

 

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2005 Results 

Allendorf International Raceway

 

 

Animal Heavy

2nd-Brent Merley

3rd-Jesse Vogelaar

 

Jr. Two

7th-Mason Gustafson

 

Stk. Medium

6th-John Merley

 

Star

4th-Brian Oldenkamp

 

 

Sheldon Comp Park

 

Animal

3rd-Brent Merley

 

--------------------------------------------------------------

2004 Results

 

Sheldon Comp Park

 

Senior Sportsman

2nd-John Merley

 

Star

5th-Brent Merley

 

 

 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------

2003 Results

 

Allendorf International Raceway

 

 

Rookie Sportsman

2nd-Justin Schilling

 

Star

5th-Brent Merley

 

 

 

 

-------------------------------------------------------------

2002 Results

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------------------------------------------

2001 Results

Allendorf International Raceway

 

Jr. One

6th-Jeff Rohwer

 

Super Stock

1st-Brandon Merley

2nd-Brent Merley

5th-Eric Loewen

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------------------------------------------

2000 Results

Allendorf International Raceway

 

Superstock

 

1st-Brent Merley

2nd-Brandon Merley

 

 

 

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------

1999 Results

Allendorf International Raceway

 

Superstock

 

1st-Brandon Merley

2nd-Brent Merley

 

 

1999 IKF Grandnationals

 

Briggs Modified

5th-Brandon Merley

 

 

Limited Modified

10th-Brandon Merley

 

------------------------------------------------------------

1998 Results

 

1998 IKF Grandnationals

 

Superstock

9th-Brandon Merley

 

 

Allendorf International Raceway

 

Stk. Heavy

3rd-Brandon Merley

 

 

 

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------

1997 Results

 

Allendorf International Raceway

 

Stk. Light

2nd-Brandon Merley

 

Jr. Two

6th-Andrea Vollink

 

Stock Heavy

3rd-Kathy Oldenkamp

5th-Brian Oldenkamp

 

Star

3rd-Brent Merley

 

 

 

-------------------------------------------------------------

1996 Results

 

K.A.R.T. Nationals

 

Limited Modified

3rd-Brandon Merley

 

 

Otter Valley Speedway

 

Jr. Two

5th-Brent Merley

 

 

Stk. Light

2nd-Brandon Merley

 

 

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------

1995 Results

 

Otter Valley Speedway

 

Jr. Two

1st-Brent Merley

 

Stk. Light

4th-Brandon Merley

 

 

I-90 Speedway-Luverne, MN

 

Superstock

2nd-Brent Merley

 

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------

1994 Results

 

 

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------

1993 Results

Otter Valley Speedway

 

Jr. Sportsman

1st-Brent Merley

 

 

 

 

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2010  Merley Machine